Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6665,385
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0665,633
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0695,635
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4765,888
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,4582,770
AzulArgentina 4,6102,865
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7629,173
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9639,919
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8399,843
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9619,918
AmberleyAustralia 13,9588,673
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,7177,903
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,9568,051
AimoresBrazil 4,5832,848
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5382,820
AltamiraBrazil 2,8331,761
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3991,491
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,4832,786
ApodiBrazil 4,4522,767
AracajuBrazil 4,6542,892
AracuaiBrazil 4,3632,711
AragarcasBrazil 3,3572,086
AraxaBrazil 4,0492,516
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5862,850
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7874,217
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5895,337
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4853,409
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,0455,620
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5453,446
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,4413,381
AbecheChad 10,8456,739
AntofagastaChile 2,8621,779
AricaChile 2,3251,445
AltaiChina 14,3688,928
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7849
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1471,334
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1531,338
AzuaDominican Republic 2,0261,259
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5547,180
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8187,344
AswanEgypt 11,9747,440
AsyutEgypt 11,7367,293
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9341,202
AsmaraEritrea 12,7627,930
AssabEritrea 13,2058,206
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8407,979
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5765,951
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9504,319
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,2229,459
AccraGhana 8,5655,322
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,0076,840
AthensGreece 10,8686,754
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8756,758
AasiaatGreenland 7,7054,788
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7944,844
AputiteqGreenland 8,1315,052
AkureyriIceland 8,5075,286
AgraIndia 15,8819,869
AhmedabadIndia 15,7709,799
AkolaIndia 16,29010,123
AllahabadIndia 16,27010,110
AmritsarIndia 15,3109,514
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,17910,675
AbadanIran 13,2608,240
ArakIran 13,2348,224
AlbengaItaly 9,5305,922
AlgheroItaly 9,5305,922
AmendolaItaly 10,1516,308
AnconaItaly 9,9626,190
ArezzoItaly 9,8286,107
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1485,063
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2185,107
AbashiriJapan 13,4988,388
AburatsuJapan 15,2619,483
AikawaJapan 14,3158,896
AjiroJapan 14,4728,993
AkitaJapan 14,0708,744
AkuneJapan 15,3049,510
AomoriJapan 13,9478,667
AsahikawaJapan 13,6348,472
AsosanJapan 15,1809,433
AmmanJordan 12,0947,515
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,4228,962
AinaziLatvia 10,5586,561
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8068,579
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0658,740
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6988,512
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0058,703
AtarMauritania 7,2734,520
AgalegaMauritius 14,8239,211
AcapulcoMexico 2,9931,860
AayanbulagMongolia 14,6319,092
AltaiMongolia 14,6609,110
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,7139,143
AgadirMorocco 7,7994,846
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3685,821
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9247,410
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7417,296
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5947,205
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6737,254
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6947,267
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,454904
AgadezNiger 9,4565,876
AsuncionParaguay 3,6432,264
ArequipaPeru 2,0711,287
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,99710,562
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,3963,975
AradRomania 10,5536,558
AjanRussia 12,8377,977
AldanRussia 13,0498,109
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,3267,659
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,8127,961
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,1098,146
AnadyrRussia 10,5766,572
ArkhangelskRussia 11,1496,928
ArmavirRussia 12,0747,503
AstrakhanRussia 12,4977,766
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5316,544
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2055,098
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6505,375
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7595,443
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5745,328
Abu HamedSudan 12,1037,521
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2887,636
AqiqSudan 12,6317,849
ArbaatSudan 12,4747,752
AromaSudan 12,4607,743
AtbaraSudan 12,2007,581
Abu KamalSyria 12,4607,743
AleppoSyria 12,0807,507
AranyaprathetThailand 18,33511,394
AtakpameTogo 8,7075,410
AdanaTurkey 11,8937,390
AfyonTurkey 11,4397,109
AnkaraTurkey 11,6057,212
AntalyaTurkey 11,5017,147
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,6908,507
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9815,581
AberporthUk 8,7125,413
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7535,439
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,5697,189
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,4907,140
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0908,756
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0738,745
ArtigasUruguay 4,1652,588
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,8232,376
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,3163,303
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7664,204
Abilene, TxUsa 4,1692,591
Ada, MnUsa 5,4173,366
Adrian, MiUsa 4,5632,835
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6562,272
Akron, OhUsa 4,4122,742
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,9603,082
Albany, GaUsa 3,4732,158
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,6092,864
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,9593,082
Albion, NeUsa 4,9653,086
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8162,993
Aledo, IlUsa 4,6132,867
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,1593,206
Algona, IaUsa 4,9143,053
Alice, TxUsa 3,6882,292
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,3672,713
Alliance, NeUsa 5,1883,224
Alma, MiUsa 4,6872,913
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,8933,041
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,2572,645
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,5302,815
Amherst, MaUsa 4,5332,817
Amite, LaUsa 3,5452,203
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9525,563
Anderson, InUsa 4,3802,722
Anderson, ScUsa 3,7812,350
Angelica, NyUsa 4,5132,805
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,5632,835
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6994,784
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2542,022
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8891,795
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,8222,375
Ashland, WiUsa 5,2403,256
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7194,175
Atchison, KsUsa 4,6112,865
Athens, GaUsa 3,6722,282
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,6612,275
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,2382,634
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,1766,945
Auburn, NeUsa 4,6892,914
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5862,229
Augusta, MtUsa 6,0783,777
Aurora, IlUsa 4,6392,882
Austin, TxUsa 3,8682,404
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,7548,547
AndizanUzbekistan 14,4088,954
AcariguaVenezuela 1,268788
AdenYemen 13,4558,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -