Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,5909,067
BustAfghanistan 14,5589,046
BatnaAlgeria 9,3375,802
BecharAlgeria 8,5075,287
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2305,736
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4985,281
BiskraAlgeria 9,2795,766
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3425,805
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,2594,511
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3994,598
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4014,599
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,4524,631
ByrdAntarctica 9,3445,806
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,7242,936
BarilocheArgentina 4,7732,966
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,4562,769
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4588,984
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20210,690
BrestBelarus 10,6276,604
BrusselsBelgium 9,2975,777
Belize CityBelize 2,1601,342
BeninBenin 8,8475,497
BohiconBenin 8,8115,475
BermudaBermuda 3,6852,290
BageBrazil 4,3872,726
BambuiBrazil 4,1592,585
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4292,752
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3222,686
BarcelosBrazil 1,6181,005
BarraBrazil 4,0182,497
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,6362,260
BarreirasBrazil 3,8692,404
BelémBrazil 3,2182,000
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3412,697
BelterraBrazil 2,5211,567
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,8542,395
Bom JesusBrazil 4,4002,734
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0742,532
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7482,329
BrevesBrazil 2,9981,863
BurgasBulgaria 11,1026,899
BurundiBurundi 11,8577,368
BatouriCameroon 10,1766,324
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2513,263
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7804,213
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1574,447
Banff, AbCanada 6,5904,095
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0403,132
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0003,729
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7823,593
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8514,257
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,9423,071
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5614,698
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8043,607
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9433,693
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4254,614
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2574,509
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0983,168
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3554,571
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8584,883
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6366,610
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0786,884
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,2913,288
BeijingChina 15,2159,455
BarranquillaColombia 1,088676
Benito SalasColombia 278173
BogotáColombia 503313
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1766,323
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4387,108
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9106,780
BaniDominican Republic 2,0211,256
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,9841,233
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,0991,305
BahariyaEgypt 11,5087,151
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7057,274
BiarritzFrance 8,7525,439
BordeauxFrance 8,8415,494
BrestFrance 8,6345,365
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4015,221
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4015,220
BitamGabon 9,8636,129
BanjulGambia 6,8054,229
BerlinGermany 9,9216,165
BrockenGermany 9,7386,051
BokeGuinea 6,9724,332
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8964,286
BudapestHungary 10,3616,439
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,3766,448
BangaloreIndia 16,81310,448
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,37810,178
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,98310,553
BikanerIndia 15,4809,619
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,44011,459
BabolsarIran 13,3398,289
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1248,777
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,0488,108
Bandar LengehIran 14,0168,710
BirjandIran 14,0708,743
BushehrIran 13,5488,419
BaghdadIraq 12,7937,950
BasraIraq 13,2108,209
BelmulletIreland 8,4245,235
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5215,295
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2416,364
BergamoItaly 9,6596,002
BolognaItaly 9,7836,079
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7866,081
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1786,325
BrindisiItaly 10,3456,428
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2775,144
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0254,987
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,0018,700
BeirutLebanon 11,9987,456
BenghaziLibya 10,6326,607
BirzaiLithuania 10,6176,597
BitolaMacedonia 10,6266,603
BlantyreMalawi 12,4287,723
BvumbweMalawi 12,4377,728
BintuluMalaysia 18,76011,658
BamakoMali 7,7234,799
Bko-SMali 7,7294,803
BougounMali 7,7724,829
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5014,661
BaitagMongolia 14,6159,082
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,2818,874
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,4098,954
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,5689,053
BayandelgerMongolia 14,6879,127
BayankhongorMongolia 14,7249,150
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,4698,991
BulganMongolia 14,4318,967
BhamawMyanmar 17,09710,625
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8537,365
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6737,254
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5857,199
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,378856
BilmaNiger 9,9766,199
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1625,693
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0466,243
BergenNorway 9,4645,881
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,4655,881
BjornoyaNorway 10,0426,240
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,9326,172
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8406,114
BadinPakistan 15,3589,544
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,3319,527
BalakotPakistan 14,9929,316
BarkhanPakistan 15,0789,370
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 877545
BascoPhilippines 16,80610,443
BialystokPoland 10,5756,571
BejaPortugal 8,1185,044
BragancaPortugal 8,3005,158
BistritaRomania 10,7786,698
BucharestRomania 10,9496,804
BajkitRussia 12,9808,066
BarabinskRussia 13,3228,279
BarnaulRussia 13,6618,489
BerezovoRussia 12,1197,531
BiserRussia 12,3217,657
BlagovescenskRussia 13,8038,577
BogdarinRussia 13,7248,528
BogucanyRussia 13,3498,295
BomnakRussia 13,3308,284
BorRussia 12,9278,033
BorzjaRussia 14,1068,766
BratskRussia 13,5998,450
BelgradeSerbia 10,5056,528
BoSierra Leone 7,2884,529
BontheSierra Leone 7,2064,478
BratislavaSlovakia 10,2166,348
BerberaSomalia 13,4988,388
BusanSouth Korea 15,1199,395
BadajozSpain 8,2265,111
BarcelonaSpain 9,0145,602
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5645,322
BabanusaSudan 11,6197,220
BaselSwitzerland 9,5055,907
BernSwitzerland 9,4955,900
BangkokThailand 18,31411,381
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,29411,368
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,90011,123
BizerteTunisia 9,6535,998
BalikesirTurkey 11,1996,959
BursaTurkey 11,2837,011
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0028,701
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6355,366
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6735,389
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6735,389
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9115,537
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8665,510
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9855,583
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7333,563
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,1272,564
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,2002,610
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,4865,895
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,4865,895
Batesville, MsUsa 3,8582,397
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5452,203
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,8713,027
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,0632,525
Bedford, MaUsa 4,5562,831
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7062,303
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,7472,950
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1063,794
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5765,951
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,7642,960
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1835,706
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8355,490
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,7712,965
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,8003,604
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,5392,820
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,7092,305
Bishop, CaUsa 5,7983,603
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,5333,439
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,9952,483
Blackville, ScUsa 3,5762,222
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8284,243
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3892,106
Block Island, RiUsa 4,3992,733
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8862,415
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0633,767
Booneville, MsUsa 3,8782,410
Boonton, NjUsa 4,4002,734
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,5962,856
Bowler, WiUsa 4,9813,095
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,0572,521
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,4062,738
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7812,350
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,4402,759
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,9922,481
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,9322,444
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,6482,888
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,7382,944
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,9593,081
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,6532,270
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4752,159
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,4742,780
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1203,182
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,1892,603
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,4182,745
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,6202,871
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6402,262
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,9752,470
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,5942,855
Burlington, VtUsa 4,8042,985
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2443,880
BajsunUzbekistan 14,3018,887
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,6941,053
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,303810
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7207,283
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7197,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -