Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,4979,008
ChlefAlgeria 8,8935,526
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3665,820
CeresArgentina 3,8412,387
ChamicalArgentina 3,7212,312
ChepesArgentina 3,8122,369
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3363,316
ConcordiaArgentina 4,1672,590
CórdobaArgentina 3,8922,419
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,9022,425
CorrientesArgentina 3,7712,343
CairnsAustralia 15,0089,326
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9208,650
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15310,659
CedunaAustralia 15,3069,512
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6029,074
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3929,565
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3948,945
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3549,541
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8168,585
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6499,724
ChittagongBangladesh 17,12010,639
CharnocksBarbados 2,3481,459
CotonouBenin 8,8475,497
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6492,889
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6802,908
CabroboBrazil 4,3472,701
CaceresBrazil 2,8981,801
CaetiteBrazil 4,1862,601
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6902,915
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,4642,152
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,9052,427
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3582,708
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1982,609
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6192,870
CaparaoBrazil 4,5612,834
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7632,339
CaratingaBrazil 4,4972,795
CaravelasBrazil 4,6752,905
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0612,524
CarolinaBrazil 3,4462,141
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1382,571
CataguasesBrazil 4,5322,816
CatalaoBrazil 3,8782,410
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9702,467
CaxiasBrazil 3,8322,381
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,3882,726
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7132,929
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4922,792
ChapecoBrazil 4,1272,564
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7481,708
CipoBrazil 4,5042,799
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,2832,040
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3392,696
CordeiroBrazil 4,5972,857
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9472,452
CorumbaBrazil 3,1401,951
CoximBrazil 3,3102,057
CrateusBrazil 4,1312,567
CuiabaBrazil 2,9941,861
CuritibaBrazil 4,2402,635
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5084,044
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8094,853
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0394,374
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3594,573
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4984,660
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6674,143
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3815,208
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2784,522
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4974,659
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1043,793
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5574,075
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3833,345
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2833,283
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1703,213
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1763,216
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0724,394
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1963,229
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9734,333
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8313,623
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9223,680
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5404,064
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2265,112
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7074,789
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6144,110
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,2573,267
Comox, BcCanada 7,0024,351
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5934,718
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9984,349
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4654,017
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4814,028
ChicoChile 5,3653,334
ChillanChile 4,2602,647
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,2692,653
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2902,044
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,2433,258
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0942,544
ChangchunChina 14,5019,011
ChangduChina 16,34610,158
ChangshaChina 16,54510,281
ChengduChina 16,44110,217
ChongqingChina 16,55410,287
Camilo DazaColombia 896557
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0506,245
CamagueyCuba 2,2231,382
CasablancaCuba 2,4801,541
ChebCzech Republic 9,8626,129
CopenhagenDenmark 9,8656,130
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1791,354
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0721,287
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1161,315
CanarEcuador 479298
CairoEgypt 11,7147,279
CaenFrance 8,9335,551
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0575,628
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7901,734
CocobeachGabon 9,6576,001
CologneGermany 9,4825,892
ChiosGreece 11,0736,881
CorfuGreece 10,5216,538
ConakryGuinea 7,0934,408
CatacamasHonduras 1,7761,104
CholutecaHonduras 1,7131,065
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,05610,599
CherrapunjiIndia 16,82210,453
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,82210,453
ChahbaharIran 14,6009,072
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4715,264
ClonesIreland 8,5985,343
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5205,294
CorkIreland 8,4465,248
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4445,247
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5925,960
CameriItaly 9,5785,952
CampobassoItaly 10,0636,253
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6495,996
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6305,984
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5425,929
Cape MeleItaly 9,5335,924
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1236,291
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1176,287
CerviaItaly 9,8636,129
CiampinoItaly 9,8906,146
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7366,050
Cisa PassItaly 9,6756,012
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8286,107
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,8476,119
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1276,293
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2846,390
ChibaJapan 14,3638,925
ChichibuJapan 14,4088,953
ChichijimaJapan 14,7369,157
ChoshiJapan 14,3008,886
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0377,480
ChilekaMalawi 12,4287,723
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3007,643
ChitipaMalawi 12,2847,634
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3002,672
ComitanMexico 2,3171,440
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4808,998
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,3938,944
ChoirMongolia 14,6669,113
CasablancaMorocco 8,0394,996
ChindeMozambique 12,5557,802
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,00311,187
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9277,411
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8227,346
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7247,285
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7817,321
CondegaNicaragua 1,6661,035
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,40711,438
ChejuNorth Korea 15,4019,570
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,9459,287
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,0819,371
ChhorPakistan 15,3769,555
ChitralPakistan 14,7799,184
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,8632,400
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4992,175
CajamarcaPeru 960597
ChachapoyasPeru 849528
ChiclayoPeru 955593
ChimbotePeru 1,181734
CuzcoPeru 1,7631,096
CzestochowaPoland 10,3316,420
CoimbraPortugal 8,1255,049
CalafatRomania 10,7116,656
CeahlauRomania 10,8886,766
ClujRomania 10,7146,658
ConstantaRomania 11,1566,932
CraiovaRomania 10,7796,698
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,2166,970
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,9297,413
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,2667,001
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,3526,433
Cape UelenRussia 9,9796,201
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,5548,423
CaraRussia 13,3828,316
Cerdyn’Russia 12,0847,509
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9296,791
ChitaRussia 13,9918,694
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,9818,688
CokurdahRussia 11,3607,059
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,2408,228
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6376,610
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,6329,092
CaceresSpain 8,2805,145
CadizSpain 8,2225,109
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4755,267
CordobaSpain 8,3745,204
ColomboSri Lanka 17,31410,759
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,09811,246
ChanthaburiThailand 18,45411,467
Chiang MaiThailand 17,73311,019
Chiang RaiThailand 17,61810,948
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,36111,410
ChumphonThailand 18,63311,579
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0616,874
CorumTurkey 11,7577,306
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,9998,699
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,2738,869
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7735,451
CernovcyUkraine 10,8566,746
ChernigovUkraine 11,1516,929
CarrascoUruguay 4,5992,858
ColoniaUruguay 4,4772,782
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2671,409
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,1412,573
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,1812,598
Camden, ScUsa 3,6442,264
Canton, NyUsa 4,8513,015
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,0223,121
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7682,342
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1333,190
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,4012,735
Casper, WyUsa 5,4503,387
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7164,173
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,2842,662
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8502,392
Charles City, IaUsa 4,8813,033
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5062,179
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5122,183
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,1322,568
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7782,347
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,0842,538
Chaska, MnUsa 5,0833,159
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,8272,378
Chazy, NyUsa 4,8643,023
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,7582,957
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7112,306
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,8763,030
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,2123,239
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,6102,865
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,6342,880
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2213,866
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,4272,751
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,2953,290
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,2522,642
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,2602,647
Circleville, OhUsa 4,2852,663
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,7492,951
Clark, SdUsa 5,2563,266
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,8952,420
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,0812,536
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7182,932
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,4722,779
Clinton, IaUsa 4,6892,914
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5905,959
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,5782,845
College Park, MdUsa 4,1772,596
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0073,112
Columbia, MoUsa 4,4282,752
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,6402,262
Columbus, GaUsa 4,2982,671
Columbus, InUsa 4,2722,655
Columbus, KsUsa 4,3552,706
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,3282,689
Conception, MoUsa 4,6502,889
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,7162,931
Conway, ArUsa 4,0342,507
Conway, ScUsa 3,6282,254
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,6292,877
Corning, ArUsa 4,0982,546
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,7542,954
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6372,260
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,9612,461
Cortland, NyUsa 4,5802,846
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5824,090
Covington, LaUsa 3,5522,207
Covington, TnUsa 4,0632,525
Crete, NeUsa 4,8283,000
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7293,560
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,4838,379
CimbajUzbekistan 13,4838,379
CaracasVenezuela 1,528950
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,6941,052
CoroVenezuela 1,392865
ChipataZambia 12,1897,575
ChomaZambia 11,5787,195
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1347,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -