Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,5969,070
FarahAfghanistan 14,3368,909
FormosaArgentina 3,6892,292
ForrestAustralia 15,7929,813
FrancistownBotswana 11,5947,205
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0183,119
FloraniaBrazil 4,5682,839
FlorestaBrazil 4,4312,753
FlorianoBrazil 3,9082,429
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,4512,766
FormosaBrazil 3,7922,356
FortalezaBrazil 4,3362,694
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,8652,402
FrancaBrazil 4,0642,525
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3393,939
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0224,364
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8434,252
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4914,655
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4083,982
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6464,751
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1614,450
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2204,487
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1794,461
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0583,143
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0533,140
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9684,330
FayaChad 10,6396,611
FamagustaCyprus 11,8267,349
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6055,968
FarafraEgypt 11,4407,109
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1056,279
FichtelbergGermany 9,9026,153
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5965,963
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6346,608
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1234,426
FaranahGuinea 7,4104,604
FalconaraItaly 9,9496,183
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7766,075
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1386,300
FonniItaly 9,6105,972
FrontoneItaly 9,8996,151
FrosinoneItaly 9,9506,183
FukauraJapan 14,0138,708
FukueJapan 15,3359,529
FukuiJapan 14,5969,070
FukuokaJapan 15,1669,425
FukushimaJapan 14,1868,816
FukuyamaJapan 14,9149,268
FushikiJapan 14,4859,001
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,3428,913
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5998,450
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4908,383
FunchalMadeira 7,1794,461
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,3071,433
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2925,153
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,6135,974
FaroPortugal 8,0865,025
FerganaRussia 14,4068,952
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1344,433
FalunSweden 10,0286,232
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1055,658
FeodosijaUkraine 11,6487,238
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9615,568
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,7522,953
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,6442,886
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,0153,117
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,4003,356
Farmington, MeUsa 4,8993,044
Farmington, MnUsa 5,0863,161
Farmington, MoUsa 4,2712,654
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,3033,295
Fayette, IaUsa 4,8503,014
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,2152,619
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7392,323
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,2171,999
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,2832,040
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,4853,408
Findlay, OhUsa 4,4532,767
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,1703,213
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,6652,899
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,8383,006
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,1783,217
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,9143,053
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,0803,157
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,8531,773
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,4532,767
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,1652,588
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,4732,780
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,0642,526
Framingham, MaUsa 4,5832,848
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,1442,575
Franklin, LaUsa 3,5392,199
Franklin, PaUsa 4,4102,740
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,0682,528
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,8623,643
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,3533,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -