Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2248,839
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3025,780
HuamboAngola 10,3706,444
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71510,387
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6218,464
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6308,470
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0269,337
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4313,996
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3105,164
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9933,103
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0193,119
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,6512,890
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9773,714
Harrow, OnCanada 4,5512,828
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3674,578
Hope, BcCanada 6,7804,213
HaikouChina 17,49710,873
HailarChina 14,1518,793
HamiChina 15,0119,328
HetanChina 15,1279,400
HavanaCuba 2,4611,530
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1161,315
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1271,322
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0191,255
HelwanEgypt 11,7137,278
HurguadaEgypt 11,9977,455
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8655,509
HelsinkiFinland 10,5246,540
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,5406,549
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2924,531
HamburgGermany 9,7016,028
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,7006,028
HannoverGermany 9,6766,013
HelgolandGermany 9,5645,943
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,7626,066
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0416,861
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5134,669
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6775,392
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9845,583
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5605,319
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,62810,333
HaifaIsrael 11,9827,446
HaboroJapan 13,6308,470
HachijojimaJapan 14,5569,045
HachinoheJapan 13,9208,650
HagiJapan 15,0349,343
HakodateJapan 13,8758,622
HamadaJapan 14,9539,292
HamamatsuJapan 14,5919,067
HikoneJapan 14,6539,105
HimejiJapan 14,7919,191
HiradoJapan 15,2359,467
HirooJapan 13,6798,500
HiroshimaJapan 14,9689,301
HitaJapan 15,1539,416
HitoyoshiJapan 15,2539,479
HunLibya 10,2426,364
HomboriMali 8,4205,232
HomalinMyanmar 16,97410,548
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,92011,136
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7327,290
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7957,329
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9567,429
HororataNew Zealand 11,7757,317
HyderabadPakistan 15,2719,490
HuanucoPeru 1,260783
HelPoland 10,2706,382
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,6438,478
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,5027,769
HatangaRussia 11,8547,366
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,6897,264
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0895,027
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7587,928
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,2986,399
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6258,467
HaejuSouth Korea 15,0359,343
HyesanSouth Korea 14,6079,077
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,47510,859
HalaibSudan 12,3947,702
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4107,711
HudeibaSudan 12,1997,580
HaparandaSweden 10,3806,450
HarnosandSweden 10,1336,297
HamaSyria 12,0737,503
HassakahSyria 12,3737,689
Hua HinThailand 18,42911,452
HakkariTurkey 12,5847,820
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0305,611
HersonUkraine 11,3887,076
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,9116,780
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7482,329
Hanover, NhUsa 4,7642,960
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,2412,635
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3142,681
Hart, MiUsa 4,8132,991
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,5292,814
Hartington, NeUsa 4,9963,104
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,4932,171
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,2833,283
Hays, KsUsa 4,7262,937
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,2063,856
Hebron, NeUsa 4,7742,967
Helena, MtUsa 6,0473,757
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,6242,874
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8462,390
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7662,340
Hermit, CoUsa 5,0743,153
Hernando, MsUsa 3,9422,450
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5222,189
Highmore, SdUsa 5,2943,290
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,2962,670
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,3462,701
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,5782,845
Holly, CoUsa 4,7872,975
Homer, AkUsa 8,9935,588
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,4672,776
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,0792,535
Horton, KsUsa 4,6372,881
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,2833,283
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,0782,534
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,8323,002
Houma, LaUsa 3,4412,139
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7052,302
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,1442,575
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,8252,377
Huron, SdUsa 5,2043,234
HanoiVietnam 17,49610,872
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,58711,550
HarareZimbabwe 12,0017,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -