Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,7069,139
KandaharAfghanistan 14,6769,120
KhostAfghanistan 14,8469,225
KunduzAfghanistan 14,5289,028
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2384,498
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20110,067
KlagenfurtAustria 10,0146,223
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,6587,866
KandiBenin 8,9085,536
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8124,233
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3603,331
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3603,331
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7014,164
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6183,491
Kingston, OnCanada 4,7602,958
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8425,494
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9254,925
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3513,946
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,9323,065
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,7289,152
KashiChina 14,7159,144
KunmingChina 17,07610,611
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3196,412
KhargaEgypt 11,7197,282
KosseirEgypt 12,0727,502
KajaaniFinland 10,5796,574
KuopioFinland 10,6176,597
KuusamoFinland 10,5996,586
KarlsruheGermany 9,5735,949
KasselGermany 9,6566,000
KonstanzGermany 9,6265,982
KumasiGhana 8,4065,224
KalamataGreece 10,7346,670
KerkiraGreece 10,5216,538
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8336,732
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5764,708
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6335,365
KankanGuinea 7,5704,704
KindiaGuinea 7,1784,461
KissidougouGuinea 7,4794,648
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8265,485
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,09910,626
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,10010,626
KeszthelyHungary 10,2356,360
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,4095,225
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,92810,519
KotaIndia 15,8809,868
KozhikodeIndia 16,72010,390
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,51610,884
KermanIran 14,0288,717
KermanshahIran 13,0008,078
Khoram AbadIran 13,1358,162
KilkennyIreland 8,5445,310
KingstonJamaica 1,8371,142
KagoshimaJapan 15,3209,520
KanazawaJapan 14,5289,028
KaruizawaJapan 14,4188,959
KatsuuraJapan 14,3798,935
KawaguchikoJapan 14,4648,988
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5358,411
KobeJapan 14,7659,175
KochiJapan 14,9639,298
KofuJapan 14,4678,990
KumagayaJapan 14,3758,933
KumamotoJapan 15,2089,451
KumejimaJapan 15,9919,937
KureJapan 14,9769,306
KushiroJapan 13,5638,428
KutchanJapan 13,7958,572
KyotoJapan 14,7069,139
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,1028,763
KitaleKenya 12,4817,756
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2808,252
KufraLibya 11,0126,843
KaunasLithuania 10,5856,578
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3996,462
KybartaiLithuania 10,5236,539
KarongaMalawi 12,3517,675
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,17011,913
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,32611,388
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,49412,114
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,26411,971
KuantanMalaysia 19,43412,077
KuchingMalaysia 19,11111,876
KayesMali 7,3684,579
KeniebaMali 7,3764,584
KidalMali 8,7575,442
KitaMali 7,5694,703
KoutiaMali 7,9984,970
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7267,908
KisinevMoldova 11,1136,906
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,3498,917
KhatgalMongolia 14,2448,852
KhovdMongolia 14,4138,956
KhujirtMongolia 14,6439,099
KhutagMongolia 14,3668,927
KenitraMorocco 8,1515,065
KalewaMyanmar 17,13010,645
KathaMyanmar 17,08810,618
KawthaungMyanmar 18,66911,601
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,49110,869
KengtungMyanmar 17,46710,854
KhamtiMyanmar 16,87410,486
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6136,595
KathmanduNepal 16,28310,119
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0148,087
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5097,152
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5767,194
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5797,195
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5037,148
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5047,149
KanoNigeria 9,5185,915
KangnungNorth Korea 14,8979,257
KarasjokNorway 10,3546,434
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4655,882
KristiansandNorway 9,5955,963
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,6175,976
KhasabOman 14,1608,799
KarachiPakistan 15,1859,436
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,1929,441
KhanpurPakistan 15,2379,469
KhuzdarPakistan 14,9729,304
KororPalau 16,36010,166
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,4136,471
KlodzkoPoland 10,1616,314
KoszalinPoland 10,1026,278
KrakowPoland 10,3906,456
KalakanRussia 13,5998,451
KaliningradRussia 10,3806,450
KamenskoeRussia 11,1886,953
KandalaksaRussia 10,6946,645
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,0446,863
KazanRussia 12,0437,484
KemRussia 10,8746,757
KerchRussia 11,7127,278
KhabarovskRussia 13,6478,480
KirenskRussia 13,4178,338
KirovRussia 11,8897,388
KljuciRussia 11,7657,311
KolpasevRussia 13,1478,170
KorfRussia 11,2977,020
KostromaRussia 11,4877,138
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,1216,910
KotlasRussia 11,5987,207
KrasnodarRussia 11,9287,412
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8557,988
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,4117,712
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,5698,432
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5916,581
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,2597,618
KurganRussia 12,8427,980
KurskRussia 11,4647,124
KyraRussia 14,2778,872
KigaliRwanda 11,9467,424
KoldaSenegal 6,9734,333
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3204,548
KosiceSlovakia 10,5146,533
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2596,996
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,6239,087
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,34510,778
KadugliSudan 11,8287,350
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9667,436
KassalaSudan 12,4927,763
KhartoumSudan 12,0817,507
KostiSudan 12,1257,534
KalmarSweden 10,0996,276
KaresuandoSweden 10,2586,374
KarlstadSweden 9,9066,156
KristianstadSweden 9,9656,192
KamishliSyria 12,3927,701
KanchanaburiThailand 18,26311,349
Khlong YaiThailand 18,54811,526
Khon KaenThailand 18,02711,202
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,38011,422
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,19211,305
KairouanTunisia 9,6786,014
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0137,465
KarsTurkey 12,4077,710
KastamonuTurkey 11,6387,232
KayseriTurkey 11,8567,368
KonyaTurkey 11,6307,227
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,4838,378
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1668,803
KinlossUk 8,9135,538
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,5287,164
KievUkraine 11,1356,920
KirillovkaUkraine 11,6387,232
KirovogradUkraine 11,3057,025
KlepininoUkraine 11,5397,170
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,4277,101
Kovel’Ukraine 10,7126,657
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,3927,079
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,6202,871
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3013,915
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,5692,839
Keene, NhUsa 4,6532,892
Kenton, OhUsa 4,4532,767
Kenton, OkUsa 4,7562,955
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6181,627
Kimball, NeUsa 5,1563,204
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2615,755
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,3992,734
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7352,321
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3393,939
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,8872,416
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0045,595
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,6606,003
KabompoZambia 11,2847,012
KabweZambia 11,7417,296
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7447,298
KafirondaZambia 11,7117,277
KaomaZambia 11,3457,050
KasamaZambia 12,0497,487
KasempaZambia 11,4627,123
KawambwaZambia 11,8267,349
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8497,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -