Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,2988,885
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,4118,955
MilianaAlgeria 8,9745,577
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9866,206
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7526,682
Malarg EArgentina 4,1822,599
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,8222,997
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,8202,995
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,1132,556
MendozaArgentina 3,9152,433
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,9112,431
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,0912,542
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5249,026
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,2387,605
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14910,657
MeekatharraAustralia 16,74410,405
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1268,778
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1078,766
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5419,036
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4138,956
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4899,625
MuharraqBahrain 13,6418,477
MinskBelarus 10,8476,741
MogilevBelarus 11,0036,837
MaunBotswana 11,1786,946
MacapaBrazil 2,9191,814
MacauBrazil 4,5712,841
MaceioBrazil 4,7642,961
MachadoBrazil 4,2642,650
ManausBrazil 1,9831,232
MarabaBrazil 3,2121,996
MaringaBrazil 3,8892,417
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,6051,619
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2162,620
Monte SantoBrazil 4,4022,736
MonteiroBrazil 4,5762,844
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,1822,599
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3792,721
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2252,626
MamfeCameroon 9,6105,972
MarouaCameroon 10,1456,304
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4654,639
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,9933,102
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,1733,836
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3745,204
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2603,890
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9274,305
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1183,180
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3183,304
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,9183,056
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,9103,051
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0583,765
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5553,452
Morden, MbCanada 5,6693,523
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,8473,012
MoundouChad 10,3506,432
MatecanaColombia 415258
MoroniComoros 13,3578,300
MosnovCzech Republic 10,2746,385
MarstalDenmark 9,7376,051
Melville HallDominica 2,3521,461
MichesDominican Republic 2,1481,335
MocaDominican Republic 2,1281,323
MoncionDominican Republic 2,1101,311
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1421,331
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,0971,303
MilagroEcuador 471293
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2967,019
MinyaEgypt 11,6897,264
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5575,939
MassawaEritrea 12,8137,962
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8225,482
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,2676,380
MarseilleFrance 9,2935,775
MontpellierFrance 9,1945,713
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5931,611
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,8074,230
MakokouGabon 10,0216,227
MayumbaGabon 9,7866,081
MitzicGabon 9,8726,135
MkamboGabon 10,1386,300
MoandaGabon 10,0756,261
MouilaGabon 9,8226,104
MagdeburgGermany 9,8056,093
MunichGermany 9,8226,104
MünsterGermany 9,5335,924
MethoniGreece 10,7096,655
MilosGreece 10,9546,807
MitiliniGreece 11,0996,897
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0946,894
MacentaGuinea 7,5404,685
MamouGuinea 7,2664,515
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9206,786
MiskolcHungary 10,4826,514
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,55310,286
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,7959,815
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,0429,969
MusulipatnamIndia 16,94010,527
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,53710,897
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,53310,274
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,30111,994
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,7749,802
MashhadIran 13,9028,639
Malin HeadIreland 8,6255,360
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7106,034
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2576,374
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1566,311
MilanItaly 9,6265,982
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5835,955
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7736,073
ManIvory Coast 7,7554,819
MaebashiJapan 14,3798,935
MaizuruJapan 14,7019,135
MakurazakiJapan 15,3599,544
MatsueJapan 14,8469,225
MatsumotoJapan 14,4658,988
MatsuyamaJapan 14,9919,316
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,7079,761
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,7968,573
MishimaJapan 14,4798,998
MitoJapan 14,2838,876
MiyakejimaJapan 14,5079,015
MiyakoJapan 13,9538,671
MiyakojimaJapan 16,22010,079
MiyakonojoJapan 15,2719,489
MiyazakiJapan 15,2329,465
MombetsuJapan 13,5328,409
MoriokaJapan 14,0028,701
MuroranJapan 13,8258,591
MurotomisakiJapan 14,9459,287
MutsuJapan 13,8858,628
Ma’AnJordan 12,1237,533
MafraqJordan 12,1087,524
MombasaKenya 12,9998,078
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,56210,292
MaseruLesotho 11,5137,154
MonroviaLiberia 7,4394,623
MisratahLibya 10,1416,302
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6398,475
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,3548,298
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7338,534
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3418,290
MakhangaMalawi 12,4407,730
MangochiMalawi 12,4707,749
MwmosaMalawi 12,4907,761
MzimbaMalawi 12,3127,651
MzuzuMalawi 12,3587,679
MalaccaMalaysia 19,60212,181
MersingMalaysia 19,56812,160
MiriMalaysia 18,61111,565
MaleMaldives 16,71110,384
MenakaMali 8,8405,493
MoptiMali 8,1575,069
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3407,668
MazatlanMexico 3,9682,466
MeridaMexico 2,5541,587
Mexico CityMexico 3,1131,934
MonterreyMexico 3,6552,271
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3022,052
MaantyMongolia 14,5789,059
MandalgoviMongolia 14,7579,170
MatadMongolia 14,4698,991
MurenMongolia 14,3338,907
MarrakechMorocco 7,9674,951
MeknesMorocco 8,2415,121
MideltMorocco 8,2935,153
MaputoMozambique 12,0557,491
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0448,106
MandalayMyanmar 17,31510,760
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,43010,831
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,40911,439
MindatMyanmar 17,30610,754
MonywaMyanmar 17,27310,734
MyeikMyanmar 18,40911,439
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,98210,553
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3975,839
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6707,252
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7107,277
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7427,296
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7167,281
ManaguaNicaragua 1,558968
MasatepeNicaragua 1,524947
MagariaNiger 9,5575,939
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8906,146
MaradiNiger 9,3605,816
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0136,222
MakurdiNigeria 9,5245,918
MinnaNigeria 9,3025,780
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,2939,503
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,9266,168
MajisOman 14,2758,871
MasirahOman 14,6509,104
Muscat  Oman 14,4688,990
MultanPakistan 15,1829,434
MurreePakistan 15,0319,341
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2179,456
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1711,971
MoyobambaPeru 829515
MactanPhilippines 17,32610,767
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,33210,770
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1845,086
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3326,420
MagadanRussia 12,0657,497
MahackalaRussia 12,6307,848
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,1026,899
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,1026,899
MarkovoRussia 10,9026,775
MinusinskRussia 13,8008,576
MogocaRussia 13,6838,502
MoscowRussia 11,3937,080
MurmanskRussia 10,6566,621
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,6447,857
MatamSenegal 7,1874,466
MogadishuSomalia 13,6248,466
MadridSpain 8,5335,303
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5225,296
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1805,705
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3835,210
MelillaSpain 8,4965,280
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7245,421
MalakalSudan 12,0537,490
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9097,400
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4485,871
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,65410,970
Mae SariangThailand 17,77411,045
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,94911,153
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,00711,190
MalatyaTurkey 12,0827,508
MersinTurkey 11,8417,358
MuglaTurkey 11,2887,014
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8905,525
ManstonUk 9,0955,652
MeloUruguay 4,4712,778
MercedesUruguay 4,3482,702
MontevideoUruguay 4,5912,853
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,5422,201
Madison, FlUsa 3,3442,078
Madison, InUsa 4,2522,642
Madison, NeUsa 4,9253,060
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,7912,977
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,6352,880
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,8553,017
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,1982,609
Marengo, IlUsa 4,6632,897
Marion, InUsa 4,4882,789
Marion, NcUsa 3,8762,409
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,1153,179
Marshall, TxUsa 3,8962,421
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,1802,597
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2805,767
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,2772,658
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,6783,529
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,2372,633
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,9102,430
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,6052,862
Medford, WiUsa 5,0283,124
Mellette, SdUsa 5,2943,290
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9652,464
Mena, ArUsa 4,1172,558
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,6422,263
Mexia, TxUsa 3,9232,438
Mexico, MoUsa 4,4392,759
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7261,694
Midland, TxUsa 4,2832,662
Milan, MnUsa 5,1833,221
Milbank, SdUsa 5,2273,248
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,7243,557
Milford, DeUsa 4,1852,601
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5632,214
Millen, GaUsa 3,5242,190
Millport, OhUsa 4,4172,745
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,5782,845
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,7382,944
Minden, NeUsa 4,9133,053
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,0813,157
Minonk, IlUsa 4,5482,826
Missoula, MtUsa 6,1843,843
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4542,146
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,6462,887
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,6132,867
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7512,331
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,1833,221
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5652,215
Montrose, CoUsa 5,1353,191
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,2962,670
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7342,321
Morganton, NcUsa 3,8762,409
Moro, OrUsa 6,4624,015
Morris, MnUsa 5,2833,283
Morrison, IlUsa 4,6682,901
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,9752,470
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,6592,895
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,6232,873
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,7962,981
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,8012,983
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,2412,635
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,9422,450
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,7272,938
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,2502,641
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,527949
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,187738
MaracayVenezuela 1,447899
MaturinVenezuela 1,8121,126
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,167725
MeridaVenezuela 1,045649
MagoyeZambia 11,6407,233
MansaZambia 11,7967,330
MbalaZambia 12,0757,504
MfuweZambia 12,1217,532
MisamfuZambia 12,0627,495
MonguZambia 11,1666,939
MpikaZambia 12,0747,503
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1877,573
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7127,278
MumbwaZambia 11,6007,208
MwinilungaZambia 11,3137,030
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9547,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -