Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,6369,095
NeuquenArgentina 4,5852,849
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,4392,758
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4817,756
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4559,604
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8308,594
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7589,171
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6281,633
NatitingouBenin 8,7385,430
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,5972,856
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0796,263
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7736,073
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2873,907
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6163,490
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7883,597
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1085,038
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3873,969
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0023,109
N’DjamenaChad 10,2246,354
NanchangChina 16,39410,187
NanjingChina 15,9329,900
NanningChina 17,27610,735
NicosiaCyprus 11,7677,312
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8396,114
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1541,339
NeybaDominican Republic 2,0011,244
NegeleEthiopia 12,9608,053
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6737,254
NandiFiji 11,6737,254
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,3776,448
NancyFrance 9,4125,848
NantesFrance 8,8125,476
NiceFrance 9,4555,875
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9046,155
NurembergGermany 9,7706,071
NurnbergGermany 9,7676,069
NaxosGreece 11,0296,854
NanortalikGreenland 7,0814,400
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1674,454
NordGreenland 9,3945,838
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2784,523
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6714,767
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,42310,205
New DelhiIndia 15,7109,763
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0356,236
NaganoJapan 14,4198,960
NagasakiJapan 15,2689,488
NagoJapan 15,8899,874
NagoyaJapan 14,6129,080
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,9409,905
NaraJapan 14,7239,149
NazeJapan 15,6429,720
NemuroJapan 13,4638,366
NiigataJapan 14,2708,868
NikkoJapan 14,3258,902
NobeokaJapan 15,1659,424
NairobiKenya 12,6807,880
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1235,669
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,5419,036
NidaLithuania 10,4006,463
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8858,628
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7658,554
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3887,698
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3767,690
NaraMali 7,8194,859
NioroMali 7,5994,722
NemaMauritania 7,8334,868
NouakchottMauritania 6,9354,310
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7627,930
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4607,121
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7327,291
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5197,158
NandaimeNicaragua 1,504934
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0106,220
NiameyNiger 8,8285,486
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0556,249
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,3416,426
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8366,112
NawabshahPakistan 15,2139,454
NokkundiPakistan 14,5939,068
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9751,849
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,33510,772
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,4427,110
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,9398,662
NikolaevRussia 11,3317,041
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,0028,080
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,5297,164
NizneangarskRussia 13,6248,466
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,7468,542
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,1007,519
NovgorodRussia 10,9336,794
NovosibirskRussia 13,4828,378
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,40510,816
No. 6Sudan 12,0037,459
NyalaSudan 11,2947,018
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,90911,129
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,09411,244
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,86511,723
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,76111,037
NarathiwatThailand 19,13711,892
NigdeTurkey 11,8127,340
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,3178,275
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,4947,143
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,4982,795
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,4982,795
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,9882,478
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6662,278
Neosho, MoUsa 4,3132,680
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,5562,831
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,3542,705
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,4102,740
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,8663,024
New London, WiUsa 4,9113,052
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4512,145
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4602,150
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,0153,117
New YorkUsa 4,4142,743
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,3772,720
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,3892,727
Newark, NjUsa 4,3792,721
Newberry, MiUsa 5,0303,126
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6562,272
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,4442,762
Newnan, GaUsa 3,6042,239
Newport, TnUsa 3,8912,418
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7786,076
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9472,453
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,9413,070
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5804,089
North Loup, NeUsa 5,0083,112
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,0043,109
Norton, KsUsa 4,8663,024
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,4612,772
NdolaZambia 11,7677,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -