Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7135,414
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7805,456
OranArgentina 3,0701,908
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39510,810
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4899,625
OstendeBelgium 9,2035,719
ObidosBrazil 2,4461,520
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4265,236
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,8853,035
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,8833,035
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,6922,916
OdenseDenmark 9,7346,049
OtavaloEcuador 172107
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2546,993
OuluFinland 10,4556,497
OroomiehIran 12,6857,883
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6345,987
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7564,819
ObihiroJapan 13,6428,477
OfunatoJapan 14,0108,706
OitaJapan 15,1169,393
OkayamaJapan 14,8539,230
OkinoerabuJapan 15,7729,801
OmaezakiJapan 14,5669,052
OmuJapan 13,5388,413
OnahamaJapan 14,2148,832
OsakaJapan 14,7469,163
OshimaJapan 14,4758,995
OtaruJapan 13,7588,549
OwaseJapan 14,7459,163
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0615,009
OujoaMorocco 8,5815,333
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7067,896
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9087,400
OphirNew Zealand 11,9127,402
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4537,117
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9997,456
OcotalNicaragua 1,6951,053
OrlandNorway 9,7126,035
OsloNorway 9,7596,064
OhotskRussia 12,3977,703
OkhotskRussia 12,3977,703
OlekminskRussia 12,9748,062
OlenekRussia 12,2057,584
OmskRussia 13,1928,198
OnegaRussia 11,0726,880
OrenburgRussia 12,6167,839
OymyakonRussia 12,0857,510
OviedoSpain 8,4055,223
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,9566,187
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9835,582
OdessaUkraine 11,2606,997
OvrucUkraine 10,9896,829
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,9132,432
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,9653,086
Oakland, MdUsa 4,1832,599
Oakley, IdUsa 5,8123,612
Oconto, WiUsa 4,9453,073
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,8513,015
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,3222,686
Olathe, KsUsa 4,5512,828
Olivia, MnUsa 5,1283,187
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7084,168
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,8132,991
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,8242,998
Oolitic, InUsa 4,2952,669
Orlando, FlUsa 3,0351,886
Orono, MeUsa 4,9143,053
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,8673,024
Oswego, NyUsa 4,6752,905
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,5572,832
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,5512,828
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,1632,587
Owosso, MiUsa 4,6742,905
Ozark, ArUsa 4,1172,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -