Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4186,474
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,18711,302
ParanaArgentina 4,0942,544
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,0652,526
PehuajoArgentina 4,4412,760
PergaminoArgentina 4,2962,670
PigeArgentina 4,6012,859
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,9402,449
PosadasArgentina 3,9292,441
PresidenciaArgentina 3,6162,247
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8842,414
Punta IndioArgentina 4,5872,850
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34910,160
Port HedlandAustralia 17,29010,744
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6274,118
ParakouBenin 8,8725,513
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6522,891
ParacatuBrazil 3,9232,438
ParanaBrazil 3,6012,238
ParanaguaBrazil 4,3042,675
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6892,292
ParintinsBrazil 2,3271,446
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9762,471
Passo FundoBrazil 4,2332,630
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0322,505
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1442,575
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,4892,789
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4012,735
PeixeBrazil 3,5092,181
PetrolinaBrazil 4,2472,639
PicosBrazil 4,0812,536
PiraiBrazil 4,4972,794
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6542,271
PompeuBrazil 4,2042,612
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,5442,202
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8051,743
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,1672,589
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8631,158
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,4552,768
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4482,142
PosseBrazil 3,8162,371
PlevenBulgaria 10,8556,745
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8886,766
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,55411,530
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0684,392
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5114,668
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6784,150
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,9523,077
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,7622,959
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6943,538
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4213,369
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7463,571
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3253,930
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1504,443
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5944,719
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0243,743
ParronChile 4,0282,503
Puerto AysenChile 5,2253,247
Puerto MonttChile 4,7832,973
Punta ArenasChile 6,0813,779
PingbianChina 16,20810,072
PeralesColombia 410255
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,205749
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,266787
PragueCzech Republic 9,9956,211
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9441,208
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1231,319
PoloDominican Republic 1,9651,221
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1661,346
PichilingueEcuador 371231
PortoviejoEcuador 449279
PuyoEcuador 334207
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7657,311
ParisFrance 9,1295,673
PerpignanFrance 9,0975,653
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8568,611
Port-GentilGabon 9,5675,945
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,395867
PotsdamGermany 9,9056,155
PatrasGreece 10,6946,645
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3705,201
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1434,439
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,3871,483
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9621,219
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6941,053
PecsHungary 10,3186,412
PambanIndia 17,15110,658
PuneIndia 16,15610,040
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,74712,271
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,26511,971
PadovaItaly 9,8296,108
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7636,067
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9616,190
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9426,178
PantelleriaItaly 9,8456,118
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7066,031
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6255,981
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8826,141
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0216,227
PiacenzaItaly 9,6606,003
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7116,034
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8636,129
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9236,166
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1646,316
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8796,139
PrizziItaly 9,9726,197
PakseLaos 18,14711,277
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,22011,943
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6879,127
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6899,128
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7908,569
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4366,485
PatheinMyanmar 17,81211,069
PutaoMyanmar 16,76810,420
PyiMyanmar 17,62210,950
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9008,016
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5547,180
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,571976
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3615,817
PohangNorth Korea 15,0209,333
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,9399,283
PadidanPakistan 15,1569,418
PanjgurPakistan 14,8139,205
ParachinarPakistan 14,8169,207
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8559,231
PeshawarPakistan 14,9089,264
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0169,331
PilarParaguay 3,7452,327
PiscoPeru 1,6891,049
PiuraPeru 824512
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7941,115
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,85211,093
PoznanPoland 10,1616,314
PrzemyslPoland 10,6056,590
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2005,096
PortalegrePortugal 8,1855,086
Porto Portugal 8,1325,053
PavelecRussia 11,5767,194
PecoraRussia 11,7617,309
PermRussia 12,2447,609
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,0657,497
PetrozavodskRussia 10,9776,821
PjatigorskRussia 12,2547,615
PoronajskRussia 13,1898,196
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,8167,343
Providenja BayRussia 10,1526,308
PskovRussia 10,7896,704
PodorSenegal 7,0214,363
PopradSlovakia 10,4356,484
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2817,010
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6227,222
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0515,625
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,26710,730
Port SudanSudan 12,5057,771
ParamariboSuriname 2,5011,554
PiteňSweden 10,2686,381
PalmyraSyria 12,2277,598
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1895,089
PhetchabunThailand 18,02311,199
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,97211,168
PhraeThailand 17,82411,076
PhuketThailand 18,87511,729
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,84411,710
Prachin BuriThailand 18,28911,365
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,50711,500
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,0341,264
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6995,406
PoltavaUkraine 11,4347,105
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,3842,724
PradoUruguay 4,5912,853
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,6652,899
Palestine, IlUsa 4,3192,684
Pana, IlUsa 4,3892,727
Paoli, InUsa 4,2722,655
Paris, IlUsa 4,4252,750
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,3433,320
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4322,133
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4013,356
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,2402,635
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,3822,723
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,6892,914
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,3733,960
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3972,111
Peoria, IlUsa 4,5402,821
Perry, OkUsa 4,3502,703
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2822,661
Philo, OhUsa 4,3172,683
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,0763,154
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,2893,287
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,9572,459
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,3213,307
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,0953,166
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3582,708
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,4142,743
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,5502,827
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,0982,546
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,7953,601
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,3213,307
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,5572,832
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,8492,392
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7794,213
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,6332,258
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,4072,739
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7794,213
Portage, WiUsa 4,8753,029
Portland, MaineUsa 4,7462,949
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6034,103
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,8313,002
Prescott, ArUsa 3,9752,470
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4363,999
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0702,529
Princeton, InUsa 4,2132,618
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,5212,809
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,9503,076
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,179733
PetaukeZambia 12,0457,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -