Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,9872,478
ReconquistaArgentina 3,8822,412
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,0762,533
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9453,694
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2402,014
RosarioArgentina 4,1922,605
RichmondAustralia 13,8748,622
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3248,901
RecifeBrazil 4,8122,990
RemansoBrazil 4,0832,537
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6431,021
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5772,844
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2502,641
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,5972,235
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5874,093
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7353,564
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0313,748
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0313,748
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2345,116
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7084,169
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2593,268
RuoqiangChina 15,2779,494
Rafael NunezColombia 1,023636
RandersDenmark 9,7116,035
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0271,260
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,1711,349
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,6852,911
RumipambaEcuador 308192
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0437,484
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0447,484
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8487,363
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7901,734
RostockGermany 9,8376,113
RhodesGreece 11,2807,009
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6315,363
ReykhólarIceland 8,3305,176
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2655,136
RamsarIran 13,1738,186
RashtIran 13,0698,121
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6015,345
RadicofaniItaly 9,8226,103
Resia PassItaly 9,7256,043
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8886,145
RivoltoItaly 9,9196,164
Rolle PassItaly 9,8216,103
RomeItaly 9,8836,141
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8626,128
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,9526,184
RumoiJapan 13,6658,491
RigaLatvia 10,5546,558
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,5316,544
RodriguesMauritius 15,2839,497
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,1668,803
RabatMorocco 8,1325,053
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,86911,104
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8006,711
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7047,273
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7357,292
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7137,279
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5367,168
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9247,410
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6297,226
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3667,063
RivasNicaragua 1,460907
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,1659,424
RebolyRussia 10,7406,674
Rostov On DonRussia 11,8877,387
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3258,281
RagaSudan 11,4077,089
RashadSudan 11,9657,435
RenkSudan 12,1547,552
RumbekSudan 11,8597,370
RanongThailand 18,66811,601
Roi EtThailand 18,07011,229
RizeTurkey 12,1867,572
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0078,704
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,1996,959
RomnyUkraine 11,3207,034
RovnoUkraine 10,8256,727
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1588,798
RochaUruguay 4,6552,893
Racine, WiUsa 4,7112,928
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8342,382
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,3883,348
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,3913,350
Reading, PaUsa 4,3302,691
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2483,883
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,7863,596
Redding, CaUsa 6,2723,898
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4903,411
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0323,748
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,5092,802
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,0122,493
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,0122,493
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,0022,487
Rochester, MnUsa 4,9603,082
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,6372,882
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,9843,097
Rockford, IlUsa 4,6862,912
Rockville, InUsa 4,4022,735
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,8483,013
Rome, GaUsa 3,7112,306
Roseau, MnUsa 5,5853,470
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,4704,020
Roswell, NmUsa 4,5442,824
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,1812,598
Rushville, IlUsa 4,5092,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -