Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,6039,074
TiranaAlbania 10,4916,519
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1985,716
TebessaAlgeria 9,4985,902
TimimounAlgeria 8,7245,421
TindoufAlgeria 7,8864,901
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3025,780
TrelewArgentina 5,1043,172
TucumanArgentina 3,3972,111
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0399,967
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0409,968
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5379,655
TibooburraAustralia 14,8259,212
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8309,216
TshaneBotswana 11,0016,836
TaguatingaBrazil 3,7352,321
TarauacaBrazil 1,286799
TauaBrazil 4,1742,594
TefeBrazil 1,495929
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4612,772
TeresinaBrazil 3,8942,420
TiriosBrazil 2,3711,473
TorresBrazil 4,5012,797
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3842,103
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,7202,311
TriunfoBrazil 4,4602,772
TucuruiBrazil 3,1151,935
TuriacuBrazil 3,5602,212
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6674,765
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5014,661
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0444,999
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2373,876
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1614,450
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3253,930
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,3473,323
Timmins, OnCanada 5,2583,267
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0164,360
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,6992,920
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,7052,924
Trenton, OnCanada 4,7482,951
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9423,692
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2733,277
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4942,792
TaiyuanChina 15,5589,668
TaoyuanChina 16,46210,230
TengchongChina 17,02910,582
TønderDenmark 9,6325,985
TylstrupDenmark 9,7076,032
TystofteDenmark 9,7896,083
TamayoDominican Republic 2,0001,243
TahrirEgypt 11,6357,230
TantaEgypt 11,6617,246
TallinEstonia 10,5406,549
TartuEstonia 10,6706,630
TampereFinland 10,4526,495
TurkuFinland 10,3906,456
ToulonFrance 9,3475,808
ToulouseFrance 8,9875,585
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6604,760
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2625,134
TchibanGabon 9,8256,105
TbilisiGeorgia 12,5027,769
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4515,873
TamaleGhana 8,4885,275
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7676,691
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7616,687
TimehriGuyana 2,1831,357
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7811,106
TelaHonduras 1,9451,209
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,95310,535
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,95310,535
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,18111,298
TabrizIran 12,7667,933
TeheranIran 13,2858,255
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9947,453
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2876,392
TarvisioItaly 9,9596,188
TermoliItaly 10,0896,269
TorinoItaly 9,5035,905
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4985,902
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8906,145
TrevicoItaly 10,1146,285
TrevisoItaly 9,8526,122
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9746,198
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4985,902
TabouIvory Coast 7,7674,827
TadotsuJapan 14,8949,255
TakadaJapan 14,3838,938
TakamatsuJapan 14,8719,241
TakayamaJapan 14,5199,023
TanegashimaJapan 15,3579,543
TatenoJapan 14,3308,905
TateyamaJapan 14,4228,962
TokushimaJapan 14,8579,232
TokyoJapan 14,3818,936
TomakomaiJapan 13,7678,555
TottoriJapan 14,7699,178
ToyamaJapan 14,4828,999
ToyookaJapan 14,7289,152
TsuJapan 14,6749,119
TsurugaJapan 14,6369,095
TsuyamaJapan 14,8169,207
TurgayKazakhstan 13,2178,213
TripoliLebanon 12,0097,463
TobrukLibya 10,9776,822
TripoliLibya 9,9626,190
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4676,504
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9118,644
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4908,383
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2158,212
ThyoloMalawi 12,4507,737
TawauMalaysia 18,21711,320
TessalitMali 8,7275,423
TimbuktuMali 8,2865,149
TombMali 8,2875,150
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4154,607
TacubayaMexico 3,1131,934
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2091,994
TarialanMongolia 14,3468,915
TosontsengelMongolia 14,4228,962
TsetserlegMongolia 14,5809,060
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,9129,267
TangierMorocco 8,2415,121
TarfayaMorocco 7,4204,611
TazaMorocco 8,3855,211
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,47010,856
TaungooMyanmar 17,65310,970
ThandweMyanmar 17,62210,950
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7907,948
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5967,206
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9147,403
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5597,183
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5457,174
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6527,241
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4947,143
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6617,247
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8117,340
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8147,341
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8367,355
TahouaNiger 9,1635,694
TillaberyNiger 8,7535,439
TaejonNorth Korea 15,1019,384
TromsoNorway 10,0986,275
TrondheimNorway 9,7536,061
ThumraitOman 14,2768,871
TacnaPeru 2,2961,427
TarapotoPeru 886551
TrujilloPeru 1,076669
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,17810,675
TorunPoland 10,2736,384
TimisoaraRomania 10,5546,558
TambovRussia 11,7477,300
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,8758,622
TaraRussia 13,0518,110
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,3677,685
TermezRussia 14,3768,934
TernejRussia 13,8688,617
TobolskRussia 12,7267,908
TomskRussia 13,3788,313
Tot’MaRussia 11,4797,133
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,9047,398
TuapseRussia 11,9577,430
TuraRussia 12,7087,897
TurukhanskRussia 12,4497,736
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8047,957
TortosaSpain 8,8775,516
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,38710,805
TokerSudan 12,5817,818
TartousSyria 12,0047,459
TaipeiTaiwan 16,44510,219
TaboraTanzania 12,2487,611
TakThailand 17,94311,150
TrangThailand 18,96311,784
TabligboTogo 8,7495,437
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,9134,917
TunisTunisia 9,6916,022
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,1888,195
TireeUk 8,6875,398
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9815,581
TernopilUkraine 10,8156,721
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,5372,819
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5582,211
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9905,586
Talladega, AlUsa 3,6282,255
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3122,058
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,0051,867
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8342,383
Taunton, MaUsa 4,5442,824
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,6892,914
Temple, TxUsa 3,9182,435
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4662,154
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5822,226
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,4542,768
Toledo, IaUsa 4,7792,970
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,5162,806
Tooele, UtUsa 5,5983,478
Topeka, KsUsa 4,5842,848
Towanda, PaUsa 4,4882,789
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,8132,991
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,2572,645
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9163,055
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,3172,683
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,6952,296
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,2603,268
TashkentUzbekistan 14,1888,817
TumeremoVenezuela 1,8711,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -