Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,3053,918
UaupesBrazil 1,141709
UbatubaBrazil 4,4462,763
UberabaBrazil 3,9732,469
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0034,351
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,7699,177
UpernavikGreenland 8,0695,014
UummannaqGreenland 7,9134,917
UdineItaly 9,9336,172
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9486,182
UenoJapan 14,6979,133
UnzendakeJapan 15,2439,472
UrakawaJapan 13,7228,527
UshibukaJapan 15,3029,509
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,3138,894
UwajimaJapan 15,0559,355
UkmergeLithuania 10,6356,609
UtenaLithuania 10,6816,638
UlaangomMongolia 14,2308,843
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,5159,020
UlgiiMongolia 14,2838,875
UliastaiMongolia 14,5189,022
UmnugoviMongolia 14,3088,891
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,5429,037
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,8099,203
UfaRussia 12,4527,738
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1516,929
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,0768,747
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,7347,292
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8908,631
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,5657,187
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,6677,250
Ust-MajaRussia 12,6217,843
Ust-OlojRussia 11,2636,999
Umm BeninSudan 12,2647,621
UmeňSweden 10,2356,360
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,14711,277
Udon ThaniThailand 17,92511,139
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,87811,110
UrfaTurkey 12,1837,571
UsakTurkey 11,3457,050
Uman’Ukraine 11,1586,934
UzgorodUkraine 10,5876,579
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,2862,664
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,4392,759
Urbana, IlUsa 4,4252,750
Urbana, OhUsa 4,3522,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -