Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0678,741
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,65211,591
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8228,589
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5879,065
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64610,344
WoomeraAustralia 15,1429,409
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82410,454
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8083,609
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,6852,912
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8584,883
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1875,087
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,8333,003
Windsor, OnCanada 4,5792,845
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7153,551
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1363,813
WillemstadCuraçao 1,508937
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8335,489
WajimaJapan 14,4518,980
WakamatsuJapan 14,2448,851
WakayamaJapan 14,8049,199
WakkanaiJapan 13,5538,422
WajirKenya 13,0418,104
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2436,365
WindhoekNamibia 10,5166,535
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4557,118
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4707,128
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5297,164
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5417,172
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5237,161
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8257,348
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4857,137
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5457,174
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5077,151
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5847,198
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6887,263
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5847,199
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6097,214
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8537,366
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6227,222
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6497,239
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7097,276
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7827,321
WintonNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7267,287
WarsawPoland 10,4436,489
WroclawPoland 10,1766,323
WonsanSouth Korea 14,8459,225
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1977,579
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8637,372
WauSudan 11,6697,251
WaddingtonUk 9,0025,594
Waco, TxUsa 3,9582,459
Wake IslandUsa 12,6717,874
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,7742,967
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,9253,060
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,7572,334
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,3653,956
Walnut, IlUsa 4,6892,914
Warren, OhUsa 4,4172,745
Warren, PaUsa 4,5162,806
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,4062,738
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,1632,587
Washington, IaUsa 4,6442,886
Washington, InUsa 4,2952,669
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,8582,397
Watertown, NyUsa 4,7372,943
Watertown, SdUsa 5,2193,243
Watertown, WiUsa 4,7692,963
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,5152,806
Waverly, OhUsa 4,2202,622
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,3562,086
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,6162,247
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,8962,421
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,0932,543
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,1612,586
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,3072,676
West Chester, PaUsa 4,2922,667
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,8261,756
West Point, GaUsa 3,6042,239
West Point, NyUsa 4,4142,743
White Hall, IlUsa 4,3752,719
Whitestown, InUsa 4,3802,722
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,2392,634
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,5262,813
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,5424,065
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,4412,760
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9572,459
Williamson, WvUsa 4,0972,546
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,4292,753
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,7823,593
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,2922,667
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,2562,645
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,6532,270
Windsor, IlUsa 4,3462,701
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,1542,581
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,9973,105
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,9833,718
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,3213,307
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,6442,264
Winslow, AzUsa 5,0933,165
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7542,333
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,1682,590
Wooster, OhUsa 4,4052,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -