Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,5347,789
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,8858,007
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,7197,904
YaoundeCameroon 9,8626,128
YokoCameroon 9,9526,184
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8443,010
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4544,632
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0243,744
YanjiChina 14,4118,955
YichangChina 16,33110,148
YinchuanChina 15,5669,673
YiningChina 14,5409,036
YariguiesColombia 732455
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0851,296
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1511,337
YazdIran 13,7178,524
YakushimaJapan 15,4059,573
YamagataJapan 14,1608,799
YamaguchiJapan 15,0529,353
YokkaichiJapan 14,6559,107
YokohamaJapan 14,4068,952
YonagoJapan 14,8319,216
YonagunijimaJapan 16,40010,191
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,9179,891
YeMyanmar 18,08611,239
YolaNigeria 9,9536,185
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,2259,461
YurimaguasPeru 822511
YekaterinburgRussia 12,5297,785
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3788,313
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,6388,475
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5354,061
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3575,193
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8463,633
York, PaUsa 4,2902,666
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,4442,762
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2213,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -