Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6295,984
In SalahAlgeria 8,9245,546
InnsbruckAustria 9,7886,082
IbiriteBrazil 4,3342,693
IguatuBrazil 4,3022,674
IlheusBrazil 4,5732,842
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3952,110
IndaialBrazil 4,3522,704
IpameriBrazil 3,8312,381
IraiBrazil 4,0902,542
IreceBrazil 4,1612,585
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3522,704
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1541,338
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4481,521
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3342,693
ItaperunaBrazil 4,5952,856
ItapevaBrazil 4,1662,589
ItirucuBrazil 4,4302,753
ItuacuBrazil 4,3102,678
IvinhemaBrazil 3,6562,272
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5105,288
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3443,942
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5395,306
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9684,330
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7345,427
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,5611,592
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,6852,911
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,4834,029
ImbertDominican Republic 2,1631,344
IzobambaEcuador 244152
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7827,321
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8881,173
IoanninaGreece 10,5976,585
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7884,840
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6385,368
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,0519,974
IranshahrIran 14,5089,016
IstranaItaly 9,8466,119
IidaJapan 14,5279,027
IizukaJapan 15,1419,409
IrakoJapan 14,6429,099
IriomotejimaJapan 16,35310,162
IrozakiJapan 14,5229,024
IshigakijimaJapan 16,33410,150
IshinomakiJapan 14,0838,751
IwamizawaJapan 13,7098,519
IzuharaJapan 15,1819,433
IrbidJordan 12,0667,498
IfraneMorocco 8,2675,137
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9687,437
IlorinNigeria 9,0885,647
InchonNorth Korea 15,0409,346
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8746,136
IslamabadPakistan 15,0379,344
IquitosPeru 727452
IloiloPhilippines 17,44210,839
IasiRomania 11,0096,841
IcaRussia 12,0887,512
IlirnejRussia 10,8976,772
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,2508,234
IrkutskRussia 14,0448,727
Ivdel’Russia 12,2227,595
IbizaSpain 8,9285,548
IspartaTurkey 11,4657,124
IstanbulTurkey 11,2667,001
IzmirTurkey 11,1596,935
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,7366,671
IzmailUkraine 11,1446,925
Imperial, NeUsa 5,0543,141
Independence, KsUsa 4,3992,733
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,7462,949
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,3572,708
Indianola, IaUsa 4,7122,928
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,4653,396
Inverness, FlUsa 3,1081,931
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,8403,008
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,0673,149
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,5622,835
IsokaZambia 12,2137,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -