Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9835,582
LuandaAngola 10,0876,268
LuenaAngola 10,8226,725
La PlataArgentina 4,5202,809
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,9051,805
La RiojaArgentina 3,6012,237
LaboulayeArgentina 4,2112,617
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,7703,586
Las LomitasArgentina 3,4162,123
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7208,526
LavertonAustralia 14,1208,774
LearmonthAustralia 17,39410,809
LongreachAustralia 14,9159,268
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9159,268
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2348,224
Low HeadAustralia 13,7808,563
LinzAustria 9,9976,213
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1065,659
LerwickUk 9,1055,658
La PazBolivia 2,2291,385
LavrasBrazil 4,3182,683
LencoisBrazil 4,2552,644
LinharesBrazil 4,6732,904
LondrinaBrazil 3,9452,452
LomBulgaria 10,7396,673
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4894,032
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2263,248
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9354,931
Langara, BcCanada 7,7404,810
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7363,564
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3343,936
London, OnCanada 4,6442,886
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5054,664
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5194,051
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8424,252
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1904,468
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5432,202
LanzhouChina 15,8429,844
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,34610,157
Las GaviotasColombia 786489
LimonCosta Rica 1,144711
LarnacaCyprus 11,8047,335
LimassolCyprus 11,7577,306
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6467,237
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2416,985
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,5895,959
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0931,301
La VegaDominican Republic 2,1101,311
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0661,284
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1651,345
La ConcordiaEcuador 280174
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 643400
LuxorEgypt 11,9297,413
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,9431,207
Laucala BayFiji 11,5657,187
LappeenrantaFinland 10,6936,645
Le MansFrance 8,9605,568
LilleFrance 9,2075,721
LyonFrance 9,2905,773
LambarnGabon 9,7326,047
LastourvilleGabon 10,0086,219
LibrevilleGabon 9,6385,989
LeipzigGermany 9,8616,128
LindenbergGermany 9,9786,200
LamiaGreece 10,7456,677
LarissaGreece 10,7346,670
LemnosGreece 10,9546,807
LimnosGreece 10,9676,815
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,3881,484
LabeGuinea 7,2494,504
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1325,675
La CeibaHonduras 1,9081,186
La MesaHonduras 1,9501,212
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2679,487
LudhianaIndia 15,4429,596
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9066,156
LatinaItaly 9,9186,163
LatronicoItaly 10,1856,329
LecceItaly 10,3646,440
LodwarKenya 12,5417,793
Luang PrabangLaos 17,64610,965
LiepajaLatvia 10,3846,452
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4726,508
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4185,853
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,5656,565
LabuanMalaysia 18,43711,457
LuqaMalta 10,0736,259
Le LamentinMartinique 2,3111,436
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,3522,704
LashioMyanmar 17,25410,722
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8167,342
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8797,382
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5767,193
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7347,291
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5947,204
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5947,204
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5947,204
LagosNigeria 8,9515,562
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,5895,959
LillehammerNorway 9,7496,058
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,2829,496
La VictoriaParaguay 3,3682,093
LimaPeru 1,494928
LegaspiPhilippines 17,18910,682
LisbonPortugal 8,0254,987
LeninbadRussia 14,3038,888
LevsiRussia 12,5067,771
LungiSierra Leone 7,1344,433
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,0316,233
LanzaroteSpain 7,3864,590
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6705,388
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5945,962
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6035,967
LatakiaSyria 11,9757,441
LampangThailand 17,79711,059
LoeiThailand 17,91411,132
Lop BuriThailand 18,19711,308
LomeTogo 8,7215,420
LeemingUk 8,9595,567
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1065,659
London, EnglandUk 8,9845,583
London-GatwickUk 8,9875,585
LynehamUk 8,8715,512
L’VovUkraine 10,6886,642
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,1856,951
LozovajaUkraine 11,5807,196
LubnyUkraine 11,3157,031
LuckUkraine 10,7796,698
LuganskUkraine 11,7957,329
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,9193,056
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,6132,867
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5572,211
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6092,243
Lake City, FlUsa 3,2362,011
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,7772,969
Laketown, UtUsa 5,6293,498
Lamar, MoUsa 4,4122,742
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9632,463
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,7972,981
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,5643,458
Langdon, NdUsa 5,6493,510
Laramie, WyUsa 5,2713,276
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7452,327
Larned, KsUsa 4,6332,879
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,8423,009
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,4823,407
Laurel, MdUsa 4,1792,597
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,5512,828
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6662,899
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,9843,097
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,3742,718
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,5122,804
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,3213,307
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,1152,557
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,8762,409
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,8682,404
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,0592,522
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,3123,922
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,7892,976
Lexington, MoUsa 4,5122,804
Lexington, VaUsa 4,0502,517
Libby, MtUsa 6,3773,963
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,8032,985
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,1802,597
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,3533,327
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,0162,496
Llano, TxUsa 4,0062,490
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,1043,172
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,5693,461
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5903,474
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5953,477
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,8062,986
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8462,390
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,1792,597
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7202,311
Loup City, NeUsa 4,9383,069
Lowville, NyUsa 4,7152,930
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4022,735
Luling, TxUsa 3,8112,368
Lusk, WyUsa 5,3333,314
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,9992,485
LivingstoneZambia 11,4407,109
LundaziZambia 12,2647,621
LusakaZambia 11,7357,293
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7347,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -