Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antonio Narino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antonio Narino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antonio Narino with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,3138,894
ShkoderAlbania 10,4626,501
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3945,838
SaltaArgentina 3,1851,979
San AntonioArgentina 4,8523,015
San LuisArgentina 4,0232,500
San RafaelArgentina 4,1082,553
Santa RosaArgentina 4,4322,754
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,5292,193
SarmientoArgentina 5,2873,286
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8258,591
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8268,592
SalzburgAustria 9,9116,159
SakiAzerbaijan 12,6927,887
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,9088,021
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,8317,973
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2923,910
SaveBenin 8,8555,503
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6341,637
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3556,435
SalvadorBrazil 4,5652,837
Santa MariaBrazil 4,2702,653
SantaremBrazil 2,5451,581
SantosBrazil 4,3722,717
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1182,559
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9451,830
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4282,751
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,4062,738
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,0772,533
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3682,714
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6912,294
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6612,896
São PauloBrazil 4,3192,684
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,1122,555
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,511939
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3102,678
SerrinhaBrazil 4,4742,780
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2862,664
SobralBrazil 4,1422,574
SoureBrazil 3,2021,990
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,8762,409
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,6212,872
SurubimBrazil 4,7212,934
SadovoBulgaria 10,9036,775
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7766,697
SofiaBulgaria 10,7686,692
SiemreapCambodia 18,36711,413
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0263,123
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2043,855
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0073,112
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6154,732
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4964,658
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2403,256
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2713,897
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,0603,145
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0123,736
Scott, SkCanada 6,3753,962
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5263,434
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9933,103
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,9253,061
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7065,410
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5803,467
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5903,473
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8774,273
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5373,441
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1743,215
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1443,818
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1503,821
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2513,263
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1224,425
SalCape Verde 6,1783,839
SantiagoChile 3,9432,450
SewellChile 4,0122,493
ShanghaiChina 15,8829,869
ShantouChina 16,87010,483
ShenyangChina 14,7809,185
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,335830
Simon BolivarColombia 1,131703
San JoseCosta Rica 1,210752
SibenikCroatia 10,1536,309
SplitCroatia 10,1986,337
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,0086,219
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6405,990
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1281,323
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0791,292
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1411,330
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1321,325
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1591,341
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0561,278
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1061,309
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0411,268
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0431,270
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1121,312
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1471,334
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1291,323
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1091,311
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0571,278
San GabrielEcuador 10968
SalloumEgypt 11,1016,898
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1646,937
SohagEgypt 11,8127,340
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9967,455
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8961,178
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,1823,842
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,4516,495
StrasbourgFrance 9,5145,912
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,8411,766
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6181,627
SukhumiGeorgia 12,1467,547
SchleswigGermany 9,6746,011
StuttgartGermany 9,6295,984
SamosGreece 11,1526,930
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9206,786
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9436,800
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5804,710
SiguiriGuinea 7,5904,717
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9521,213
SzegedHungary 10,4596,499
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,1866,330
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2875,150
SagarIndia 16,19310,063
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,1099,389
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,8189,830
SemnanIran 13,4598,363
ShahroudIran 13,5368,411
ShirazIran 13,6838,502
ShannonIreland 8,4435,246
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5005,903
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1696,319
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3856,453
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6796,014
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5545,937
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2236,352
SigonellaItaly 10,1056,279
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9104,915
SagaJapan 15,1979,444
SaigoJapan 14,7709,178
SakaiJapan 14,8289,214
SakataJapan 14,1458,790
SapporoJapan 13,7488,543
SaseboJapan 15,2419,471
SendaiJapan 14,1228,776
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,0649,361
ShimonosekiJapan 15,1029,385
ShinjoJapan 14,1268,778
ShionomisakiJapan 14,8229,210
ShirakawaJapan 14,2488,854
ShizuokaJapan 14,5269,027
SumotoJapan 14,8139,205
SuttsuJapan 13,8358,597
SuwaJapan 14,4708,992
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,8982,422
SavannakhetLaos 18,00611,189
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5346,546
SiluteLithuania 10,4276,479
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6376,610
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0678,742
SalimaMalawi 12,4047,708
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,12811,265
SibuMalaysia 18,92111,758
SanMali 8,0715,015
SegouMali 7,9294,927
SikassoMali 7,9694,952
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0099,327
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5561,589
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,8039,198
SainshandMongolia 14,8139,205
SafiMorocco 7,8694,890
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7204,797
SittweMyanmar 17,38910,806
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,4655,882
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9156,161
SaiqOman 14,4298,967
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3048,889
SurOman 14,6269,088
SialkotPakistan 15,2199,457
SibbiPakistan 14,9619,297
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,7962,359
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,8821,170
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,20510,691
SandomierzPoland 10,5166,535
SniezkaPoland 10,0976,274
SuwalkiPoland 10,5426,551
SzczecinPoland 10,0066,218
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0004,972
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6314,121
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2561,402
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4598,985
Satu MareRomania 10,6466,615
SibiuRomania 10,7716,693
SulinaRomania 11,2186,971
SadrinskRussia 12,7187,903
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,8366,733
SalekhardRussia 11,9437,422
SaratovRussia 12,0967,516
SejmcanRussia 11,7667,311
SelagoncyRussia 12,4357,727
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8297,972
SkovorodinoRussia 13,5498,420
SmolenskRussia 11,1016,898
SociRussia 12,0307,475
SortovalaRussia 10,8036,713
SuntarRussia 12,8357,976
SurgutRussia 12,6157,839
SverdlovskRussia 12,5267,784
SyktyvkarRussia 11,7537,304
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4081,497
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3385,803
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7619,173
SingaporeSingapore 19,67612,227
SliacSlovakia 10,3606,438
SeoulSouth Korea 15,0159,330
SineijuSouth Korea 14,9029,260
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3825,209
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7095,412
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5725,327
SevilleSpain 8,2745,142
SennarSudan 12,2227,595
ShambatSudan 12,0797,506
ShendiSudan 12,1597,556
StenseleSweden 10,0726,259
StockholmSweden 10,1746,322
StorlienSweden 9,8366,112
SundsvallSweden 10,1096,282
SantisSwitzerland 9,6365,988
SongeaTanzania 12,5337,788
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,94411,150
SongkhlaThailand 19,03011,826
Suphan BuriThailand 18,22511,325
Surat ThaniThailand 18,77711,668
SurinThailand 18,20211,311
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6385,368
SokodeTogo 8,7115,413
SfaxTunisia 9,7316,047
SousseTunisia 9,7266,044
SamsunTurkey 11,8427,359
SiirtTurkey 12,4217,718
SivasTurkey 11,9517,426
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0028,701
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5375,305
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7715,450
SarataUkraine 11,1896,953
SarnyUkraine 10,8436,738
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5657,186
SumyUkraine 11,3987,083
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1328,782
SaltoUruguay 4,1822,599
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0983,789
Safford, AzUsa 4,8983,044
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,8092,989
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,9991,863
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,3612,710
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,8703,026
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,0153,117
Salem, InUsa 4,2722,655
Salem, OrUsa 6,5864,093
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,5943,476
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,1292,566
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8482,391
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4283,373
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1133,799
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2571,402
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,8613,642
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,2933,289
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,7263,558
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8123,612
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7662,340
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,0613,145
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4402,138
Scott City, KsUsa 4,7342,942
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,2113,238
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,2722,655
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7134,172
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7014,164
Sedan, KsUsa 4,4192,746
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7854,216
Selma, AlUsa 3,5512,206
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,4222,748
Seymour, InUsa 4,2722,655
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,1442,575
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,6333,500
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,8622,400
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,9403,070
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,0693,150
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,5702,840
Southport, NcUsa 3,6242,252
Sparta, IlUsa 4,2772,658
Spencer, WvUsa 4,1962,608
Spickard, MoUsa 4,6262,875
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4313,997
Spooner, WiUsa 5,1403,194
Springfield, IlUsa 4,4542,768
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,3122,680
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0536,247
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,1753,216
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,3602,709
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,0883,162
Stamford, CtUsa 4,4142,743
State College, PaUsa 4,3792,721
State University, MsUsa 3,7202,311
State University, NmUsa 4,6122,866
Staunton, VaUsa 4,0892,541
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,2663,272
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,5412,822
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0443,756
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,9203,057
Storrs, CtUsa 4,5192,808
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,1172,558
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5272,192
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,4654,017
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,4742,780
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,7872,975
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,6382,882
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1788,810
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 892555
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,308813
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8281,136
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5404,685
SocotraYemen 14,4038,950
SenangaZambia 11,1766,945
SerenjeZambia 11,9367,417
SeshekeZambia 11,2827,010
SolweziZambia 11,5247,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -